Savabeel - Stud Record


SAVABEEL 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$2,760,460, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Sydney City Lexus 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2. He entered stud in 2005. Second on NZ Sire List in 2012-13, third in 2013-14. Sire of 388 progeny to race, 247 winners (63.0%), earnings of over $22 million, 33 stakes winners, 15 stakes placegetters, inc.


SANGSTER (08g, Spectrum, Affirmed). Champion Stayer in NZ in 2012-13.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 3200m, NZ$490,000, A$1,240,050, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, ARC Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.2, ATC Free Entry Today H., 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, WRC Anniversary H., L, 3d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.
SCARLETT LADY (07f, (Mr) Ironclad, Val Dansant). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$260,375, A$428,600, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3, Manawatu Breeders' S., L, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, ARC Stella Artois H., BOP RC Bayleys Residential 3YO H., 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2.
BRAMBLES (08g, Pins, Centaine). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2014-15, A$655,258, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Rough Habit P., Gr.3, Grand Prix S., Gr.3, VRC Spring is the Season H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d MRC Heatherlie S., L, ATC Aristocrat Technologies H., MVRC NYE at Moonee Valley Premium H., 3d BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, 4th ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L.
LUCIA VALENTINA (10f, Montjeu, Star Way). Top Filly of 2013-14 Australasian 3YO Classification (Intermediate).4 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2014-15, NZ$64,500, A$469,200, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, 3d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.
COSTUME (09f, O'Reilly, Irish River). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2013-14, NZ$229,675, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, WRC Clubs New Zealand H., BOP RC Mediterranean Shipping H., 2d WRC Thorndon Mile H., Gr.1, 3d ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Waikato RC Ready to Run Sale H., 4th Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2.
LADY KIPLING (07f, Al Akbar, Zephyr Bay). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2013-14, NZ$442,925, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Fuji Zerox H., BOP RC Hardware&Plumbing Centennial H., Counties RC Campbell Tyson Cooper White H., Feilding JC Courtesy Ford Redcraze Bowl H., Hawke's Bay Traderacks H., Bruce Perry Bloodstock H., Waikato RC Riv Cafe&Bar H., 2d WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Avondale JC La-Z-Boy Chair 2YO H., 3d Levin Classic, Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Mark Walker Champion Trainer 2YO H., 4th ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1-twice, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3.
FLORIA (07f, Centaine, Oregon). 5 wins from 1300m to 2400m to 2013-14, NZ$109,650, A$522,700, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Mastercraftsman at Windsor Park H., Te Aroha JC CRV Ambreed NZ H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, 4th Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, L, Scone Cup, L.
CHINTZ (09f, O'Reilly, Imposing). 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2013-14, NZ$224,685, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Westbury Classic, Gr.3, Staples Rodway H., Waikato RC Newstalk ZB 97FM H., 2d ARC Easter H., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, ARC New Zealand Herald H., 3d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, 4th Waikato RC Shaw's Wire Ropes Sprint H., L.
DIADEME (08f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2013-14, NZ$193,735, A$20,000, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3, BOP RC Pace Project Management H., 2d Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, 3d Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, 4th ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, BRC Strawberry Road H., L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L.
SORIANO (09f, Just a Dancer, Brazen Bay). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2013-14, NZ$306,537, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, Eulogy S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC Ekraar&Echoes of Heaven H., 2d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 3d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Levin Classic, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, Rotorua P., L, Hawke's Bay Swiss Ace Sprint H., 4th Hawke's Bay Turks Spring Classic, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Diamond S., Gr.1, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2.
SAVVY NATURE (10g, Carnegie, Danehill). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2050m to 2013-14, A$497,150, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Rosehill Gardens H., 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.
MY EMOTION (06f, Rory's Jester, Danehill). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$291,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Agar Cleaning P., 2d MRC Arborea H., 4th MRC Kevin Hayes S., L.
TULLAMORE (06g, Flying Spur, Dauphin Fabuleux). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$7,500, A$626,900, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, ATC Jirsch Sutherland H., Scone RC Patinack Farm H., 2d MVRC Drake International Cup, Gr.2, ATC Winter Cup, L, Free Entry Today H., Theraces.com.au H., 3d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, WRC Paino&Robinson H., 4th ATC WJ McKell Cup, L.
DO RA MI (07f, Snippets, Sound Reason). 3 wins to 1400m, A$387,503, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Race-Tech H., 2d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.
MY SABEEL (07f, Entrepreneur, Palace Music). 6 wins to 1300m to 2014-15, A$312,365, ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, Theraces.com.au H.-twice, Bowermans.com.au H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, Cara Brett Hall H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit Shirt H., Hungry Jack's H., Schweppes H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Bacardi Bar H., McCain Sweet Potato Fries H., 3d ATC Grand Pavilion H., Pro-Ride H., Fairfield RSL Club H.
FROMELLES (06f, Felix the Cat, Western Symphony). 6 wins from 1350m to 2200m, NZ$131,525, A$11,600, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, WRC Trentham Cup, ML Carter Birthday H., Matamata RC Tonezone H., Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H., 2d CJC Nztba.co.nz H., Waikato RC Greene Racing at Te Rapa H., BOP RC Amphora on the Strand H., 3d ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., ATC Bacardi World's No. 1 Rum H., CJC Parklands Tavern H., Marton JC Pioneeer Pilet Contracting H., 4th Hawke's Bay Gold Cup, Gr.3.
ECLAIR BIG BANG (10g, Singspiel, Top Ville). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2013-14, A$192,050, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, SAJC Boag's Draught H., Ken Youels Memorial H., 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 4th SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, Redelva S., L.
STRIKE THE STARS (08g, Last Tycoon, Centaine). 2 wins at 1400m, 1800m to 2013-14, A$542,150, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Bates Bikes 2YO H., Club Liverpool H., 3d NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, VRC Momentum Energy Trophy H., 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1.
NANDOWRA (07g, O'Reilly, Fabulous Dancer). 9 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2013, S$972,631, Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase, Sgp-3, Polytrack Mile Championship, Sgp-3, Yew Tee Classic, Sgp-3, Open H.-twice, Progress H., Class 4 H., Happy Valley H., 2d Singapore TC Patrons' Bowl, Sgp-1, Chairman's Trophy, Sgp-2, Open H., Graduation S., 3d Singapore 3YO Classic, Sgp-2, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Sgp-2, Jumbo Jet Trophy, Sgp-3, Fortune Bowl, Sgp-3, Causeway Classic S., Sgp-3, Woodlands Classic S., Sgp-3, Singapore Airlines A380 Tokyo S., Open H., Class 3 H., 4th Singapore Guineas, Sgp-1, Singapore TC Saas Fee S., Sgp-3, Colonial Chief S., Sgp-3, Fortune Bowl, Sgp-3, Moonbeam Vase, Sgp-3.
DOWAGER QUEEN (08f, Pins, O'Reilly). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$118,301, A$319,030, ARC Champagne S., L, Rotorua S., L, Wanganui JC Fordell O'Leary's S., L, Waikato RC Jenny Stewart's Birthday 2YO H., 2d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Sportingbet Ethereal S., L, Waikato RC Iverquantel Juvenile H., 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.
CLASSIQUE IVORY (08g, Senor Pete, Gold and Ivory). 7 wins from 1200m to 2300m to 2013-14, A$315,370, Kalgoorlie Cup, L, Bunbury Cup, L, WATC Playeronline.com.au H., Seacorp H., Facebook.com Perthracing H., Perth Ice Works H., 2d WATC Simone Montgomerie Tribute H., Westspeed Stayers' Bonus H., 3d WATC Westspeed Stayers' Bonus H., 4th Pinjarra Cup, L.
KUDAKULARI (07g, O'Reilly, Western Symphony). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, A$149,300, AJC Fernhill H., L, Canberra Guineas, L, 3d STC TL Baillieu H., L.
CIZEN WORLD (07g, Danasinga, Pompeii Court). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2014, 589,797Rgt., Penang TC Malayan Racing Association Cup, L, Head of the Bill S., 2d Penang TC Baron Boy H.
LOPOV (07g, Pins, Centaine). 7 wins from 1300m to 2500m, A$289,287, Kalgoorlie Cup, L, MRC Yalumba Masters H., MVRC W&P Truck Sales H., SAJC Betfair H., WATC Perthracing.com.au H., 3d MRC JRA H., Abdul H.
SAVOUR THE MOMENT (07g, Masterclass, New Regent). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2013-14, NZ$129,300, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance H., Waikato RC Pathways to Immigration H.-twice, Matamata RC Broadway Racing&Breeding H., 2d Waikato RC Hera H., CJC Christchurch Casino H., Marton JC Jim Skou Memorial H., 3d ARC Fuji Xerox H., Hawke's Bay Hastings Cup, Animal Therapeutics Australia Sprint H.
IGGI POP (08g, O'Reilly, Mistral Dancer). 5 wins from 1500m to 3200m to 2013-14, A$286,735, BRC Queensland Cup, L, ATC Parramatta Catholiccare Social Services H., Sinclair Hyundai YPR H., Ascend Sales H., 2d ATC Christmas Cup, L, 3d ATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., 4th ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Summer Cup, Gr.3.
SAVVY DANCER (07g, Dance Floor, Fluorescent Light). 5 wins from 1400m to 2500m to 2013-14, Feilding Gold Cup, L, SAJC SA With Cosi H., Counties RC Kempsweir Lawyers H., 3d Hawke's Bay Lest We Forget H., MRC BMW H., SAJC Sportingbet H., WRC New Zealand Car Parts H.
QUEEN SABEEL (06f, Carnegie, Almurtajaz). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$96,635, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC Barfoot&Thompson Twilight Cup, Taumarunui RC Patrons 3YO H., 2d ARC Sharp H., Waste Management 3YO H., WRC BJC Elements H., Rotorua RC Platinum Homes Alpha Series 3YO H., 3d ARC Westbury Classic, L.
RAY'S GIRL (09f, Viking Ruler, Dance Floor). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2100m to 2013-14, NZ$104,175, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, ARC Brokerweb Risk Services Ltd H., 2d ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, Soliloquy S., L, Lindauer 2YO H., 4th New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3.
ZARA DANCER (06g, Kaapstad, Northfields). 4 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$58,675, A$96,950, ATC Frank Underwood Cup, L, ARC Babcock Fitzroy H., Waikato RC New Zealand Bloodstock H., 2d Matamata RC Stanley Group S., L, ARC JT Anderson Farewell H., 3d ARC Nathans Memorial H., ATC Good Luck Daniel Geale H., 4th ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, ATC Cellarbrations HKJC S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.









Site by Ardex Technology