Fast 'N' Famous - Stud Record


FAST 'N' FAMOUS 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$447,300, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.3, STC Starlight S., L, Smithfield RSL Club H., That Hat Doesn't Fit H., 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, Illawarra 2YO Classic, L. He entered stud in 2007. Sire of 115 progeny to race, 64 winners (55.0%), earnings of over $3.3 million, 2 stakes winners, 3 stakes placegetters, inc.

QUINTESSENTIAL (08f, Sword Dance, Darby Creek Road). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2012-13, NZ$122,950, A$682,850, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, Chairman's H., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Marton JC Rural Bulk Spreaders H., 2d BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Waikato RC Final Touch H., 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Doomben Roses, Gr.3.

OUR FAMOUS EVE (08f, Exploding Prospect, Battle-Waggon). 3 wins at 1600m to 2012-13, NZ$118,650, A$1,350, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Waikato RC Video-In-Print H., 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, 3d ARC Easter H., Gr.1, 4th Matamata Cup, L.

Smartly (08f, Peintre Celebre, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m to 2013-14, NZ$135,500, ARC Celebrating Petty Cury H., Waikato RC Jen Campin Racing Stayers Cup, BOP RC Bayleys Real Estate H., Rotorua RC Escape to Rydges H., 2d Marton Cup, L, Rotorua P., L, Taranaki RC New Zealand Bloodstock Leasing&Finance H., Taupo Cup, ARC Ernst&Young H., CJC Avon City Ford H., Zilco H., Hawke's Bay Robyn Mactaggart Cup, WRC Virginia Turner Summer Cup, Rotorua RC Firth Concrete H., 3d Taranaki RC ITM Interprovincial H., ARC Thomsons Foodservices H., Te Aroha JC Plumbing&Drainage H.

Adolay (09f, Montjeu, Deputy Governor). 3 wins from 1100m to 2100m to 2013-14, ARC Grace Removals Group H., 2d CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Airfreight S., L, ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., 4th CJC Warstep S., L.

Aaja Nachle (10f, Famous Star, Otehi Bay). Winner at 2 in 2012-13, 2d Wanganui JC Castletown S., L.

Scarlet O'Hara (08f, San Luis, Khozaam). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2012-13, Taranaki RC Energy City Ford H., Manawatu RC Ashhurst Engineering&Construction H., WRC Tommy's Real Estate H., Southey Family H., 2d WRC Fortuna Syndicators H., 3d Otaki Maori RC Ascend Sales Trophies H.

Molto Allegro (11f, Rory's Jester, Umatilla). Winner at 2 in 2013-14, A$78,500, WATC Westspeed 2YO P., 2d WATC Amelia Park Lamb 2YO H.

Kiwi Karma (11f, One Cool Cat, Luskin Star). Winner at 1100m in 2014, Singapore TC IRT Juvenile S., 2d Singapore TC Magic Millions Cash Luck S.

In Style (09f, Centaine, Bakharoff). 4 wins at 1200m, 1300m in 2013-14, ARC Brand Protocole H., The New Zealand Herald H., BOP RC Bayleys Country H.

Prettyfamous (09f, Snippets, Brigand). 4 wins to 1300m in 2012-13, A$139,420, ATC Testa Rossa at Vinery H., Share Care Support Centre H., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents China Desk H., Bowermans Office Furniture 2YO H., 3d ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H.-twice, 4th ATC Carrington S., L.

Bombalatomba (08g, Carnegie, Bold Venture). 4 wins from 1100m to 2000m to 2013-14, A$116,860, MRC Hilton Manufacturing H., 3d MRC Ladies in Racing Magazine H.

Adventador (08g, Khozaam, Sir Tristram). 4 wins at 1200m to 2013-14, Hawke's Bay Rush Munro's Spring Carnival H., 2d Hawke's Bay Swiss Ace Sprint H., WRC Owners Function H.

Lion Red (08g, O'Reilly, Vain). 4 wins at 1600m, 2200m to 2013-14, NZ$80,512, ARC Gilmours Panmure H., Fuji Xerox H., Taumarunui RC Woods Group H., 2d ARC Westbury Karaka Stayers Cup, Counties RC Collett&McRae Racing Stables H., ARC Transpacific Industries Group H., 3d ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier H., Dunstan Championship Final.

Caellum (08g, Felix the Cat, Sackford). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2013-14, NZ$1,950, A$92,150, BRC Channel Seven H., CFMEU Mining&Energy Queensland P., 2d BRC Rick's Doors H., Nationwide Civil H., Barrier Reef Pools H., Pine Valley Flowers P., 3d BRC Sue Feeney Memorial H., Aon Human Resources P., Cellarbrations H., Jim Beam H.

Youtoofast (08f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 3 wins at 1200m to 2012-13, WRC Mufhasa Cup, 3d WRC Planet Rock Cup.

Chiquada (08f, Prince Ferdinand, McGinty). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2013-14, MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote H., 2d MVRC 1print.com.au H.

El Volante - Born to Win (H.K.) (08g, King Delamere, Danseur Etoile). 3 wins from 1200m to 1650m to 2013-14, HKJC Wan Tsui H., Bullish Luck H., 2d ARC Sakhee's Secret at Karaka Mile S., HKJC North Point H.

Sports Illustrated (10f, Pins, Pompeii Court). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m in 2013-14, Waikato RC Hamilton Veterinary Services H., 2d Taranaki RC Coca Cola Oaks Prelude H., 3d ARC Pencarrow Stud H., 4th ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3.

Westbrook (09g, Grand Lodge, Rory's Jester). 2 wins at 1350m, 2200m in 2013-14, BRC Mount Franklin Sparkling P., 2d BRC Robert Bax&Associates P., Rockhampton JC Phil Peel Quality Jewellers P.

Duke Ellington (09g, Vice Regal, Vain). 2 wins at 1400m, 1800m to 2013-14, WATC Tabtouch Supporting WA Racing H.

Can Do (08c, Snaadee, Khalekan). 2 wins at 1200m, HKJC Rambler Channel H., Audemars Piguet Jules H.

Glory Win (08g, Generous, Taipan II). 2 wins at 1200m in 2012-13, HKJC Mui Wo H., Canal H., 2d HKJC Midland Billion Dollar Round Table H., 3d HKJC Exeter H.

Vite Celebre (08f, Bigstone, Persian Heights). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2012-13, CJC Ellesmere Butchery H.

Consummate (08f, Nassipour, Nodouble). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m to 2012-13, CJC Ellerslie International Flower Show H.

Game for Fame (09g, Star Way, Sir Ivor). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m in 2012-13, 3d ARC Lindauer 2YO H.

Adrenaline Rush (10g, Savabeel, Centaine). Winner at 1300m in 2013-14, 3d ARC Brand Protocole H.

Rich 'n' Famous (09g, Pins, Prince Echo). Winner at 1200m in 2012-13, 2d ATC Sydney Markets Foundation H., Telstra H., Facebook.com Sydney Carnival H., 3d ATC Ibis Styles Lansvale Specials for ATC Sprint H.

Altheleavesrbrowne (08f, Paris House, Long Row). Winner at 1000m, 2d CJC Coupland's Bakeries H.

Island Garden (08g, Bianconi, Snippets). Winner at 1200m in 2012-13, 2d HKJC Hyacinth H., HKJC Community Trophy H.

Smoke 'n' Mirrors (08f, Dance Floor, Beau Sovereign). Winner at 2, 2d Waikato RC Belvedere Farm Juvenile H., 3d Wanganui JC 92.8 More FM 2YO S.




Site by Ardex Technology